By / Wednesday, January 15, 2014 / No comments /

ULTRA SOUTH AFRICA ANNOUNCES FINAL STAGES AND DJ LINE UPS

With the inaugural Ultra South Africa less than a month away, festival organisers have today announced the final stage layouts and lineup additions for Ostrich Farm, Cape Town and Nasrec Showgrounds, Johannesburg.    With an impressive 3 stages per city, fans attending the Premier Electronic event in Cape Town and Johannesburg can look forward to gargantuan main stage designs, each hosting eight of the world’s hottest DJs. Welcoming the likes of Tiesto, Afrojack, Alesso, Nicky Romero, Krewella, W&W, Martin Garrix and Blasterjaxx each city’s main stage will also come complete with the top level production and sound quality for which all
of Ultra’s worldwide events have become so famed.


With the inaugural Ultra South Africa less than a month away, festival  organisers have today announced the final stage layouts and lineup additions  for Ostrich Farm, Cape Town and Nasrec Showgrounds, Johannesburg.

With an impressive 3 stages per city, fans attending the Premier  Electronic event in Cape Town and Johannesburg can look forward to gargantuan  main stage designs, each hosting eight of the world’s hottest DJs. Welcoming  the likes of Tiesto, Afrojack, Alesso,  Nicky Romero, Krewella, W&W, Martin Garrix and Blasterjaxx each city’s main stage will also come complete with the  top level production and sound quality for which all of Ultra’s worldwide  events have become so famed.

BUY  ULTRA SOUTH AFRICA 2014 TICKETS HERE (http://www.ultrasouthafrica.com/tickets)

Directly linked to these main stage floors  will be the Heineken VIP and VVIP areas, which will integrate an exclusive Heineken  experience with the two hosting brands. The VIP area in Cape Town will be  hosted by the auspicious and glamorous nightclub, COCO, and in Johannesburg by  the much-loved H20.

CAPE TOWN, 14 FEBRUARY 2014, OSTRICH FARM, CAPE TOWN

The second stage in Cape Town, Goldfish  Submerged, will be aptly situated on the side of a stunning,  picturesque lake and hosted by none other than local house heroes, Goldfish. Among others, this floor will  feature the very best in house, deep house and techno music, including San  Francisco native Claude Vonstroke, Coco Loco, Lady  M, Floyd Lavine, Claudia Levisa, Chris Jack and many more.

Lastly, ‘Dansville’ – one of Cape Town’s most loved  bass music brands and synonymous with the very best in electro and trap through  to drum ‘n bass and dubstep – will be hosting their very own stage featuring  homegrown stars such as DasKapital, Hyphen, Niskerone, Grimehouse,  Halfilfe and many more.

JOHANNESBURG  FEBRUARY 15 – EXPO CENTRE, NASREC

Providing the second stage in  Johannesburg in less than a month’s time, Soul  Candi will be bringing Ultra South Africa the deep sounds  of Black Coffee, Mi Casa,  Crazy White Boy, Harael Salkow and many more, on a floor dedicated  to showcasing the very best, most forward thinking underground soundscapes  around.

Lastly, Nicci  Beach refreshes the event with a touch of their signature  sounds with up-tempo cracking house and electro music from the likes of Haezer,  Rocca & Martini, Mark Stent, Lady Lea, Ryan Dent and many more.

All the floors featured at Ultra  South Africa will include dedicated full bar services, express bars for  Heineken drinkers, food markets that will have an array of foods from Indian to  Mediterranean, assured to tickly taste buds, as well as merchandise for sale. Final  line up information for each of the stages can be found below.

The final line-ups are:

CAPE  TOWN STAGES:

MAIN STAGE

Tiësto  
Afrojack  
Alesso  
Nicky    Romero  
Krewella  
W &    W  
Martin    Garrix  
Blasterjaxx  
FeU  
Pascal    & Pearce  
Gren    Forte


SUBMERGED STAGE

Claude      Von Stroke    
Goldfish    
Coco Loco    
Claudia Lovisa    
Ian Skene    
Chris Jack    
Floyd    
Lavine  Jet    
Lady  M    
Julz Sanchez    
Digging  4 Dodge

DANSVILLE STAGE

Enough Weapons

Grimehouse    
Halflife    
Niskerone    
Hyphen    
Rudeone    
George    
Daniel  
 Das      Kapital    
Audiophile   021    
Daddy      Warbucks     Apache

JOHANNESBURG  STAGES: 


MAIN STAGE

Tiësto
Afrojack
Alesso
Nicky Romero
Krewella
W &    W  
Martin    Garrix  
Blasterjaxx      
Goldfish
FeU
Roger  Goode  
Tashy    
Vinny    da Vinci

SOUL CANDI STAGE


Claude  Von Stroke     
Household Funk     
Black Coffee     
Mi Casa     
Harael  Salkow     
CrazyWhite Boy    
D Franky     
Phat Jack     
Kyle Worde     
2lani the warrio  
Cuebar   
KidFonque


NICCI BEACH STAGE

Haezer
Rocca  & Martini    
Mark  Stent VS Royal K    
Tony Cha Cha    
Ricardo  Da Costa    
patla funk VS mike delicious    
Tommy D VS Pretty Filthy    
Ryan Dent VS Lady Lea    
Vimo  VS Roger Dlux    
Elrico  Marx    
Nilesh  VS Kyle Cassim    
Essential Groove    
Pimp  Squad    
Nick  Essential  
Share This Post :
Tags : , , , , ,

No comments:

Post a Comment

Let us know what you think, or just say Hi and let's chat :)

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Facebook

Twitter

SOUNDCLOUD